Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) - Wi-Fi Access

 

BYOD - Wi-Fi Completed Schools

Wireless access for all M-DCPS Schools will be completed by March 2014 with BYOD capabilities available in September 2014. BYOD and wireless will be prioritized in the following order: Senior High Schools, Middle Schools, K-8 Centers, and Elementary Schools.

 
 
PLCs / Elementary Schools / K-8 Centers
  • Acad of Intl Educ Charter School
  • Ada Merrit K-8 Center
  • Agenoria S. Paschal/Olinda Elementary
  • Air Base Elementary
  • Amelia Earhart Elementary
  • Arch Creek Elementary
  • Arcola Lake Elementary
  • Auburndale Elementary
  • Aventura Waterways K8 Center
  • Avocado Elementary
  • Banyan Elementary
  • Barbara Hawkins Elementary
  • Bel-Aire Elementary
  • Ben Sheppard Elementary
  • Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center
  • Bent Tree Elementary
  • Biscayne Elementary
  • Biscayne Gardens Elementary
  • Blue Lakes Elementary
  • Bob Graham Educational Ctr
  • Bowman Foster Ashe Elementary
  • Brentwood Elementary
  • Broadmoor Elementary
  • Bunch Park Elementary
  • Calusa Elementary
  • Campbell Drive K8 Center
  • Caribbean Elementary
  • Carlos Finlay Elementary
  • Carol City Elementary
  • Carrie P. Meek / Westview K-8 Center
  • Carver, G. W. Elementary
  • Charles David Wyche, Jr. Elementary
  • Charles Drew K-8 Center
  • Charles Hadley Elementary
  • Christina Eve Elementary
  • Citrus Grove Elementary
  • Claude Pepper Elementary
  • Coconut Grove Elementary
  • Coconut Palm K8 Academy
  • Colonial Drive Elementary
  • Comstock Elementary
  • Coral Gables Preparatory Academy
  • Coral Park Elementary
  • Coral Reef Elementary
  • Coral Terrace Elementary
  • Coral Way K-8 Center
  • CrestviewElementary
  • Cutler Ridge Elementary
  • Cypress Elementary
  • Dante Fascell Elementary
  • David Fairchild Elementary
  • David Lawrence K8 Center
  • Devon Aire K-8 Center
  • Douglass Elementary
  • Dr. Bowman Foster Ashe PLC N
  • Dr. Edward Whigham Elementary
  • Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy of the Arts
  • Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Center
  • Dr. Robert. B Ingram Elementary
  • Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center
  • Dr. William Chapman Elementary
  • Dunbar K-8 Center
  • E. M. Hartner Elementary
  • E.B. Thomas K-8 Center
  • Earlington Heights Elementary
  • Early Child Care 2
  • Early Childhood Center 2 @ MS Douglas Elementary
  • Early Childhood Center 3 @ Manuel Berrireo Elementary
  • Edison Park K-8 Center
  • Emerson Elementary
  • Ernest R. Graham K-8 Center
  • Ethel Beckford Elementary
  • Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary
  • Everglades K-8 Center
  • EWF Stirrup Elementary
  • FDLRS/Pre-K SPED
  • Fairlawn Elementary
  • Fienberg Fisher K8
  • Flagami Elementary
  • Flamingo Elementary
  • Florida City Elementary
  • Frank C. Martin K-8 Center
  • Fulford Elementary
  • Gateway Environmental K8 Center
  • Gilbert Porter Elementary - PLC "Q"
  • Gilbert Porter Elementary
  • Gloria Floyd Elementary
  • Golden Glades Elementary
  • Goulds Elementary
  • Gratigny Elementary
  • Greenglade Elementary
  • Greynolds Park Elementary
  • Gulfstream Elementary
  • Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary
  • Henry M. Flagler Elementary
  • Hialeah Elementary
  • Hialeah Gardens Elementary
  • Hibiscus Elementary
  • Highland Oaks Elementary
  • Holmes Elementary
  • Howard Drive Elementary
  • Hubert Sibley K8 Center
  • Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K8 Center
  • J. I. Smith K-8 Center
  • J.W. Johnson Elementary
  • Jack D. Gordon Elementary
  • Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center
  • James H. Bright/J.W. Johnson Elementary
  • Jesse J. McCrary, Jr. Elementary
  • Joe Hall Elementary
  • Joella C. Elementary
  • John G. Dupuis Elementary
  • Kelsey L. Pahrr. Elementary
  • Kendale Elementary
  • Kendale Lakes Elementary
  • Kensington Park Elementary
  • Kenwood K-8 Center
  • Key Biscayne K-8 Center
  • Kinloch Park Elementary
  • Lakeview Elementary
  • Lake Stevens Elementary
  • Laura Saunders Elementary
  • Leewood K-8 Center
  • Leisure City K8 Center
  • Lenora Braynon Smith Elementary
  • Liberty City Elementary
  • Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center
  • Linda Lentin K8 Center
  • Lorah Park Elementary
  • Ludlam Elemenary
  • M.A. Milam K-8 Center
  • Madie Ives Elementary
  • Mandarin Lakes K8 Center
  • Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary
  • Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary
  • Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary - PLC F
  • Martin Luther King PLC
  • Maya Angelou Elementary
  • Meadowlane Elementary
  • Melrose Elementary
  • Miami Gardens Elementary
  • Miami Heights Elementary
  • Miami Lakes K-8 Center
  • Miami Park Elementary
  • Miami Shores Elementary
  • Miami Springs Elementary
  • Morningside K-8 Center
  • Myrtle Grove Elementary
  • Nathan B. Young Elementary
  • Natural Bridge Elementary
  • Neva King Cooper Educational Center
  • Norland Elementary
  • Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
  • North Beach Elementary
  • North County K-8 Center
  • North Glade Elementary
  • North Hiaelah Elementary
  • North Miami Elementary
  • North Twin Lakes Elementary
  • Norwood Elementary
  • Oak Grove Elementary
  • Ojus Elementary
  • Oliver Hoover Elementary
  • Olympia Heights Elementary
  • Orchard Villa Elementary
  • Palm Lakes Elementary
  • Palm Springs Elementary
  • Palm Springs North Elementary
  • Palmetto Elementary
  • Parkview Elementary
  • Parkway Elementary
  • Phyllis R. Miller Elementary
  • Phyllis Wheatley Elementary
  • Pine Lake Elementary
  • Pine Villa Elementary
  • Poinciana Park Elementary
  • Pinecrest Elementary
  • R. R. Moton Elementary
  • Rainbow Park Elementary
  • Redland Elementary
  • Redondo Elementary
  • Riverside Elementary
  • Rockway Elementary
  • Royal Green Elementary
  • Royal Palm Elementary
  • Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K8 Center
  • Sabal Palm Elementary
  • Santa Clara Elementary
  • Scott Lake Elementary
  • Seminole Elementary
  • Shadowlawn Elementary
  • Shenandoah Elementary
  • Skyway Elementary
  • Snapper Creek Elementary
  • South Dade Middle
  • South Hialeah Elementary
  • South Miami Heights Elementary
  • South Miami K-8 Center
  • South Pointe Elementary
  • Spanish Lake Elementary
  • Springview Elementary
  • Sunny Isles Beach K8 Center
  • Sunset Park Elementary
  • Sweetwater Elementary
  • Sylvania Heights Elementary
  • Thena C. Crowder Early Childhood Diagnostic SP Ed
  • Toussaint L'Overture Elementary
  • Treasure Island Elementary
  • Tropical Elementary
  • Tucker, F. S. Elementary
  • Twin Lakes Elementary
  • Van E Blanton Elementary
  • Village Green Elementary
  • Vineland K-8 Center
  • Wesley Matthew Elementary
  • West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
  • West Homestead K-8 Center
  • Whispering Pines Elementary
  • William J. Bryan Elemenatary PLC
  • Winston Park K-8 Center
  • Zora Neal Hurston Elementary
 
Middle Schools
  • Allapattah Middle
  • Ammons Middle
  • Andover Middle
  • Arvida Middle
  • Brownsville Middle
  • Campbell Drive Middle
  • Carol City Middle
  • Carver, G. W., Middle
  • Citrus Grove Middle
  • Country Club Middle
  • Cutler Bay Academy of Advanced Studies, Centennial
  • Cutler Bay Academy of Advanced Studies, Cutler Ridge
  • Glades Middle
  • Hammocks Middle
  • Henry H. Filer Middle
  • Hialeah Gardens Middle
  • Hialeah Middle
  • Highland Oaks Middle
  • Homestead Middle
  • Horace Mann Middle
  • Howard D. McMillan Middle
  • Howard Doolin Middle
  • John F Kennedy Middle
  • Jorge Mas Canosa Middle
  • Jose de Diego Middle
  • Kinloch Park Middle
  • Lake Stevems Middle
  • Lamar Louise Curry Middle
  • Lawton Chiles Middle
  • Madison Middle
  • Mays Conservatory Of The Arts
  • Miami Edison Middle
  • Miami Lakes Middle
  • Miami Springs Middle
  • Nautilus Middle
  • Norland Middle
  • North Dade Middle
  • North Miami Middle
  • Palm Springs Middle
  • Palmetto Middle
  • Parkway Middle
  • Paul Bell Middle
  • Ponce de Leon Middle
  • Redland Middle
  • Richmond Heights Middle
  • Riviera Middle Middle
  • Rockway Middle
  • Ruben Dario Middle
  • Shenandoah Middle
  • South Miami Middle
  • Southwood Middle
  • Thomas Jefferson Middle
  • W.R. Thomas Middle
  • West Miami Middle
  • Westview Middle
  • Zelda Glazer Middle
 
Senior High Schools / Specialized Centers
 
  • Alonzo Mourning Senior
  • American Senior
  • Barbara Goleman Senior
  • Booker T. Washington Senior
  • C.O.P.E. Center North
  • Carol City Senior
  • Coral Gables Senior
  • Coral Reef Senior
  • D.A. Dorsey Skills Center
  • D.A.S.H.
  • Dorothy M. Wallace Cope South Center
  • Felix Varela Senior
  • Florida Diagnostic & Learning Resource System
  • George T. Baker Aviation
  • Hialeah Gardens Senior
  • Hialeah Miami Lakes Senior          
  • Hialeah Senior
  • Holmes Braddock Senior
  • Homestead Senior
  • International Studies Preparatory
  • ITECH@Thomas A. Edison Ed. Ctr.
  • Jan Mann Op CTR
  • John A. Ferguson Senior
  • Jose Marti Mast
  • Law Enforcement Officers High
  • LBA Construction & Business Management Academy
  • M.A.S.T. Academy
  • McArthur South Senior
  • Medical Academy for Science & Technology @ Homestead
  • Miami Beach Senior
  • Miami Central Senior
  • Miami Coral Park Senior
  • Miami Edison Senior
  • Miami Jackson Senior
  • Miami Killian Senior
  • Miami Lakes Educational Center
  • Miami Norland Senior
  • Miami Northwestern Senior
  • Miami Palmetto Senior
  • Miami Springs Senior
  • Miami Senior
  • Miami Sunset Senior
  • Michael Krop Senior
  • North Miami Beach Senior
  • North Miami Senior
  • Robert Morgan Edu.
  • Robert Renick Educational Facility
  • Ronald Reagan Senior
  • Ruth Owens Kruse/Brucie Ball Center
  • South Dade Senior
  • South Miami Senior
  • Southridge Senior
  • Southwest Senior
  • Terra Environmental Institute
  • Turner Tech Voc Senior
  • Westland Senior
  • Young Men's Academy
  • Young Women's Academy
 
 
 
 
 

 

updated: October 9, 2014

 

   
Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response
to a public records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.